yes, live-in girlfriend for 3 yrs. and i want her out because of alcohol abuse & her 17 yr old moving back in unexpected. what?

she does not work , except a little bookwork for my own electrical business. we seem to be constantly fighting over the forgotten mean words that cannot be remembered by her the next day. I am now wearing a bloody eyeball and deep scratches on my hands because of stupid reasons. Now her 17 yr. old daughter all of sudden can"t make it in the real world after a year and a half on her own, and moved back in. I"m a successful businessman who thought she was the one but the real her is to much for me. I just want out of this and I tried to talk about this to her but to many broken promises. Now she tells me I will have to pay for her putting her out and I would have to force her out. I"m not a whimp by any means just want to do the right thing without causing to much pain in the court room. ! - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Alabama
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard