Skip to main content

Yeah are they going to do drug test for the new deferred action that obama passed

Houston, TX |

deferred action

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

As of now since the specifics of deferred action have not been released, it is too early to say if drug testing will be a screening test for eligibility.

This information is for informational and educational use only and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Posted

We will not know until at least August 1.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Posted

Guidelines and procedures will be posted soon.

Morales Law Firm P.A. 2100 Coral Way Ste 703 Miami, FL 33145 (305) 851-7856 This response is not offered as legal advice, but is only a general informational response for public interest. No one reading this is authorized to claim that an attorney client relationship exists with this writer or the writer's law firm.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer