Expert Advice When You Need It Most
How do you determine how much to ask for for punitve and compensitory damages?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in San Diego, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Chicago, IL - over 2 years ago.
1
Asked by a user in Puyallup, WA - about 4 years ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employment Employment Discrimination Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Mccleary, WA - about 4 years ago.
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Fort Worth, TX - over 3 years ago.