wrongful termination

fired for voicing safety concerns. Termination for cause INSUBORDINATION - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Lawrence Neil Rogak

Lawrence Neil Rogak

Contributor Level 6
What were the safety concerns? And how did you "voice" them? Details, please.
2 1
Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
You may have some whistle blower protections and a case against your employer. I would consult with an employment attorney.
1 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.