Skip to main content

Would there be a warrant out for my arrest?

Bloomington, IN |

If I were charged with a misdemeanor c (minor consumption) in the state of IN, paid the fees, but forgot to attend my alcohol/drug class, would there be a warrant out for my arrest? Also, what kind of charges could I potentially be facing? Would these charges keep me from attaining my nursing license and/or get hired at a hospital later on?

*side note- it's been about a year and a month since my alcohol class had its session. I haven't gone in to correct the situation yet, and I had no prior run-ins with the law, and haven't since.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

DUI topics

Recommended articles about DUI

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics