Skip to main content

Would an attorney who has been practicing law be sufficient in handling a domestic violence case?

Ravenna, OH |
Filed under: Domestic violence

I have an attorney for a bogus domestic violence case and he was GUNG HO at first and my second meeting with him, he seems a little shakey. That makes me nervous. I am wondering if I should get another attorney with more experience in DV charges.

Sorry, this attorney has been practicing law for 3 years (no specialization)

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

You can move to a more experienced attorney at any time.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics