Would a wrong date void a contract?

Asked almost 6 years ago - Masury, OH

I signed a contract with a doctor for a weight loss program. When the doctor signed the contract and approved it he dated it 7/11/14 and i signed it 7/11/08. Does the wrong date void the contract

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Okorie Okorocha

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . I would say no. It is a minor clerical error.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,011 answers this week

2,317 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,011 answers this week

2,317 attorneys answering