Skip to main content

Would a dismissed class b misdemeanor affect my marriage to my girlfriend if she is out of status on her visa?

Salt Lake City, UT |

Out of status and class b misdemeanor in Utah.

Attorney Answers 1


If the charge was dismissed, you were not convicted, and this will not affect your immigration status.

Mark as helpful

8 lawyers agree

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics