workmans comp. settled, but with medical for life
Santa Clara (CA)
Viewed 161 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Workers Compensation.
Flag this as objectionable
can i take them back to courte if they are not compling with settlement.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (3)Snaglepuss95020
1 of 1 users found this helpful.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
IN NEED FOR MONEY DO TO NOT WORKING
Stephen J. O'Brien
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
I do not practice law in your state therefore this answer is only a general response and not legal advice. Generally, if you settle a claim, the administrative law judge that heard or approved your settlement can be petitioned or a penalty petition filed with the State administrative agency that handles work comp claims requesting that the settlement be enforced.
Donald William Flaig
0 of 1 users found this helpful.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag this as objectionable
Yes, you just need to file a petition with WCAB.
Next question: Order to Expunge Conviction Previous question: TN to Green Card |