workers compensation in the state of IN
Garrett, IN
Viewed 122 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Workers Compensation
Flag as objectionable
workmens compations:
I was injuried at work on July 23 2006. I fell hitting my left knee on a dividerwall. Sence this time I've had 2 surgeries, and 2 spinal blocks. the Specialist has desided that I've developed RSD, and they've determed that my over-all PPI is 17 0/0. I'm trying to findout what a reaseable settlement offer to accept would be. There are too many things that I will nolonger be able to do to list them in this question. One of the most important to me...I have an 8 yro child of my own, who's in so many sports that I used to help with the coaching of, and now won't even be able to join in with let alone coach.
If you have any help for me, I would greatly love to hear from you. Sincerely, Michelle - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Mark M. Bello
This attorney is licensed in Michigan.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I know that this is not what you want to hear, but your question does not provide enough information to make a "reasonable settlement" determination. I strongly recommend that you consult with an experience workers compensation plaintiff's attorney in your area. If you don't know one, contact the Indiana Association for Justice or the State Bar and ask them for a referral
|