Wording for a Forcible Entry/Order to Enter request

We have a judgment in a malpractice case in Bernalillo County, NM. We have been unable to collect on this judgment. A Writ of Execution was previously issued with no success in collecting. The Sheriff's Dept. suggested an Order to Entry be accompanied with another Writ. We are out of state and doing the work ourselves via mail. I need to send the Order to Entry to the judge in our case requesting her to issue same on our behalf.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.