Wish to give my auto to grandson age 16 but do not wish any ownership to pass to parents. Should I retain joint ownership?

I will provide auto insurance until age 18. Is there greater liablity by retaining joint ownership until age 18 or should auto be placed in his name only?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Tennessee
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.