Wisconsin divorce law, how is spousal support determined if divorce is sought
Wisconsin
Viewed 67 times.
Posted 12 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
marrital money:
my friend is in a bad marriage. she does not have a job. her husband will not let her have any access to money. she has to ask him for money and she receives it very seldom. is this legal on her husband's part?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results
Next question: Filing for bankruptcy and affect on assets, will we lose our yacht Previous question: termination of sub-lease (rents a room in our house) |