Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i applied for a loan and they told me i had to pay insurance against the loan and if i did not get the loan my money will be paid back. so i was turned down for the loan and i can not get my money back
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Phoenix, AZ - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Fraud
1
Asked by a user in New York, NY - 9 months ago.
Asked by a user in Philadelphia, PA - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Conspiracy Expungement Fraud
Asked by a user in Spring, TX - 5 months ago.
3
Asked by a user in Fort Lauderdale, FL - 2 months ago.