wills
Miami, FL
Viewed 131 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Wills / Living Wills
Flag as objectionable
In you legal areas, there is nothing for wills.
Can you help out on this? - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (3)Phillip Gustavo Day
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Please repost your question as I am unsure what you are asking? Thank you.
Sandra Dee Munoz
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I believe there is a Probate section, but you can post your question here, as many of this site's attorneys read questions from other practise areas.
Ruth Alane Mattson
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Avvo has listed "wills" together with "living wills" as a subsection of "estate planning". I agree with you that this is confusing and that Avvo.com should reconsider its method of categorizing attorneys' practice areas.
Back to Search Results
Next question: fordery Previous question: Condo with mold and backed up sewage. |