Skip to main content

Will there be any amnesty program for capias warrants in Dallas County

Dallas, TX |

They should have a capias warrant plea progam so indivuals with capias warrants would get the chnace to make some new arrangements dut to the unemployment situation.

Attorney Answers 1


Many times there are amnesty periods, and many courts are understanding of the current economic problems that residents are facing The public defender's office is routinely appointed and court appointments are up currently. If you;ve been charged many attorneys will also work out a low rate or payment plan to assist those in need.

Good luck.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics