Skip to main content

Will the police investigate this?

Lake Charles, LA |

I have joioned this forum and someone keeps saying that they murdered someone. I dont know if it is a joke or not but will police investigate this?

Attorney Answers 1


Possibly. If somebody tells them. Possibly not. Nobody controls what the police may do... except the police.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics