Skip to main content

Will the executor know I requested a copy of the will?

Orlando, FL |

I am going to request a copy of my friend's will which is in probate in Florida. I need to know if the exectutor or her trustee will know that I requested a copy?

Attorney Answers 1


Yes-iit is possible for to find out as the request will be part of the probate file records.

Mark as helpful

Wills and estates topics

Recommended articles about Wills and estates

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics