Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Will receiving an inheritance of property affect the amount of social security I receive

I receive S.S.D.I., (Bipolar Disorder)
I just inherited property, which I am selling, plus will receive a substantial amount of money.
Will this affect my S.S.D.I. pension?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

Keith

Talk to a Social Security Disability attorney about this.
2 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now