Will pleading guilty to RCW 46.61.5249 bar me from travel to Canada?

Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Mark C Blair

Mark C Blair Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
The short anwser is yes. That being said, you should consult with a qualified immigration attorney before making of decision of this kind.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top DUI Contributors

1.
Victoria Marie Mussallem
Contributor Level 5
17 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
11 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
11 answers, 0 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard