Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I am getting married in 2009. My Fiance has approx 10,000 in old credit card, medical and school debt. Once we are married do I becoem responsible for this debt as well. Will it affect my credit rating?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Cleveland, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
Asked by a user in Aberdeen, WA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Wills
Asked by a user in Willowick, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Stockton, CA - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Tax Tax Debt Wills
2
Asked by a user in Jasper, TX - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Attica, MI - almost 2 years ago.