Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I collect SSI due to a disability, and am getting married this August. We're struggling as it is with our new baby, and I am worried I'm going to lose my benefits.
Mary G. Commander
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Sunnyvale, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Car Accident Settlement Car Accidents Employment Employment At Will Social Security Wills
2
Asked by a user in Middletown, OH - 5 months ago.
Tags: Employment Employment At Will Social Security Wills
3
Asked by a user in Merced, CA - 3 months ago.
Tags: Social Security