will I still owe back child support after my child is adopted?

I owe child support in Arkansas for my son who is 15yo. So much that my driver's license has been suspended. His grandparents are adopting him now. Will I still owe back child support after the adotion?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Arkansas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.