Will I still be considered an International student after obtaining TPS status?

Asked 10 months ago - Oklahoma City, OK

I'm from Syria and planing to apply for the TPS

Attorney answers (1)

  1. F. J. Capriotti III

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Every school has different policies ... talk to the foreign student office.

    PROFESSOR OF IMMIGRATION LAW for over 10 years -- This blog posting is offered for informational purposes only. It... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,045 answers this week

3,073 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,045 answers this week

3,073 attorneys answering