Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My ex and I are currently going to court for custody of our child. He has quit his job. Will they determine that I have to pay him child support? I have another child that I have to care for who is 3 years old.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Victorville, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Wills
3
Asked by a user in Grayson, GA - 8 months ago.
1
Asked by a user in Montgomery, IL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Support Family Wills
Asked by a user in Costa Mesa, CA - 6 months ago.
Tags: Alimony Child Support Family Spousal Support Unemployment Wills
4
Asked by a user in Riverside, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Lagrange, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Family Parental Rights Wills