Will I get in trouble if I responded to a sex ad on craigslist as a minor? I am 17 and stated in the reply I was 17

Asked about 1 year ago - Charlotte, NC

I am really nervous

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kenneth Love Jr.

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Why are you nervous? What has happened?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,142 answers this week

2,892 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,142 answers this week

2,892 attorneys answering