will i be required to pay 50% of my pension based on the information outlined in details

i have been divorced since 2003, a quildro was prepared for 50 % of pension. i am a goverment employee , will not receive social security. my ex -husband remarried a age 54 and moved away . whereabouts unknown.is the quildro active ,willl it be executed upon my retirement. if "yes ", do any of the above factors affect the outcome? married for 25 yrs.what can i do or should do. i have a lot of debt , mortage , bils, etc.. thank you.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard