Will I be forced to back pay child care expenses from when I was laid off?
Federal Way, WA
Viewed 11 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I have a question about my child support order. I as laid off from my job last year and due to the transitioning I had to pull my daughter out of pre-school/day care and have my mom help me watch her for free for two months. Can I be forced to reimburse the father for child care costs which he pays a percentage of out of his child support because of this?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 25 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
The costs are the same however it sounds like you should be ready to pay your Mom. Good luck
Back to Search Results
Next question: This has to do with the Heloc loan question and trust being clarified Previous question: Who can be elected to a Condo Board? |