Will I be facing any problem at POE with Summary Offence on Disorderly conduct ?

Asked 4 months ago - 36101

Need clarification on a citation.I was issued citation/summary offor Disorder Conduct Hazardous/Physi Off ,code 18 5503 A4 five years ago in PA , USA. I had accepted the charges unaware of the future immigration consequences also I were to travel back to India the very next day of this incident. I had tarvelled on B1 and visa is still valid. If I travel again on the same visa , will I be denied entry at PA, USA due to this only arrest record. Kindly advice, this shall greatly help.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. J. Denise Carter

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . This really needs to be directed to an immigration lawyer. I will try to change it for you. Hope that's helpful

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,059 answers this week

3,208 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,059 answers this week

3,208 attorneys answering