Will I be disqualified to receive Medicaid if I sell 2 properties to pay off my current home mortgage?
Tacoma, WA
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
I currently have 2 rental properties that are mortgage free. Because of my health I can no longer take care of them and want to sell them and use the money to pay off my mortgage on the home I now live in. Will this disqualify me from recieving Medicaid in the future (I am not on now but would like to apply?)
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Does an auto insurance settlement for personal injury go into community propery in CA?? Previous question: Is this a legal contract? |