Will charges for domestic violence be dropped if the victim does not appear to court under Oklahoma law

She filed a report at a later date then requested the charges be dropped and she was threatened by the DA. She is not going to appear so what will happen to the charges? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Oklahoma
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.