Will a grandparent get visitation rights if she takes the parent to court n 2 yrs ago the child lived with her?

Asked about 4 years ago - Yelm, WA

my mother claims shes taking me to court for visitation for one of my three children that did at one point live with her a few yrs and about two years ago?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jonathan William Milstein

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . No or not likely given the facts you present. There is really no such thing as grandparent's parenting plans.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,569 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,569 answers this week

2,626 attorneys answering