Will my son be financially responsible for this child?

My now 17 year old son's ex girlfriend is pregnant. She was 18 he was sixteen when the child was conceived. He is still in school. What will be his financial responsibility? I don't want him to have to quit school. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.