Wife disabled can I get ss from her account
Spokane, WA
Viewed 12 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
My ex wife has been100 percent disabled for years. I am taking care of our two children full time for over a year and probly until they graduate high school.
Is their any way to get social security money from her Social Security account? Thanks Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: is alcoholism grounds for alienation of affection lawsuit? Previous question: step parent adoption? |