why is the justice system so unfair, texas child custody laws

why is the justice system so unfair: I have been told that it is impossible for me to get custody of my two minor daughters because i am a man and that no judge in the state of texas will grant me custody
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now