Why did FDA not include oats as one of the "prohibited grains" in its proposed definition of the term "gluten-free"?

Asked over 1 year ago - Hoople, ND

I want to get some best gluten free recipes . . . can you please let me know some on line resources where can I get all about gluten free foods e . g Hi , have you ever

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Charles Thomas Jr.

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . This question isn't a legal question. So take it elsewhere.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,244 answers this week

3,121 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,244 answers this week

3,121 attorneys answering