why cant I find a slander attorney in Seattle?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 27 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Libel / Slander
Flag as objectionable
In order to prove defamation, you have to be able to prove that what was said or written about you was false.
If the information is true, or if you consented to publication of the material, you will not have a case. However, you may bring a defamatory action if the comments are so reprehensible and false that they affect your reputation in the community or cast aspersions on you. thats me, I can prove it . I just need some one to hear my story and help me! Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 29 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
A civil attorney who handles tort claims or free speech issues should be able to help. Remember to bring all of your evidence to the first interview and relay all the facts, bring an outline of the case to help you organize everything. You should be able to find several attorneys that a free initial consultations on this very website.
Good Luck |