Why can't The National Center for Exploited & Missing Children support me, on my complaint about a spouse, a unknown paramour,

Asked 9 months ago - Summerville, SC

involving kidnapping of our child. I can't imagine the emotional terror my child has seen and been through.They are refusing to return any calls or any more emails, shortly after they took my report on it

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kathryn Mary Holton

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Unfortunately, only they can answer that question. You have left out so much on your post. it like me posting why doesn't my child like chocolate ice cream? Impossible to answer with out directly asking the person.

    Providing general answers are meant to help the poster to understand some complex legal concepts and in no way... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,713 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,713 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering