Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Whom may defend a homeowner regarding an alledged deed restriction violation?

Is there a "Practice Area" that would specialized or which broader area, like Real Estate, would cover this subject?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 13
A lawyer who practices real estate law or any other lawyer knowledgeable in the area. Depending on the alleged violation, you may not need a lawyer.
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now