Whom do we sue, the bank or the trust or both?

(more...) who visits our country) denies any wrongdoing and has been taken off the account (ie does not speak to us anymore). We think we have to sue somebody. Should it be the bank or the trust (owned by the same bank) or both? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Keith

Get a trust attorney who has experience in successfully litigating trust cases. The attorney can answer your specific question about who you can sue. tiekh@yahoo.com Probate Researcher
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard