Whom do i need to contact for legal help to get a vendor to front up with goods purchased on internet im not only one

Asked over 4 years ago - Peru, IN

im in NewZealand bought motorbike and motor etc ,total deal is worth 3200usd he agrees he owes but has removed email address twice offered to strip and crate another bike that i had purchased ,when recieved that was last of communication,am not the only person that he has done this to i have details vendor William Joe Cardin 8120 E Lewisburg Rd Peru Indiana 46970
I

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Judith Anne Silver

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . If you never received the goods, you can challenge them via the payment service (credit card, Paypal). In most cases, he would have to produce proof of delivery in order to keep the payment.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,421 answers this week

3,285 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,421 answers this week

3,285 attorneys answering