Who should i contact if i feel and can prove that ive been targeted by local authorities

If events that have occured seem to have a pattern and i have documentation to back up these alligations,whom should i seek that will handle this matter with a proffesional manner.Or do these type of events happen all the time and im just not aware of their existence.Even if more reputable agencies were informed even the Attorney General and alligations were written off,but now recent events have brought solid information to my alligations,now what?
Additional information
situations have taken a turn for the worst.after posting this and other comments i seem to be having more problems everywhere where i live.the rat squad is very detectable and their tacticts are indangering my family
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alec Scott Rose

Alec Scott Rose

Contributor Level 7
You have not been specific as to what offenses you suspect have occurred. If you suspect a state or local crime, contact your local police. If it is a federal matter, contact the FBI or other federal agency having jurisdiction.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Civil Rights Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
9 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Linda Friedman Ramirez
Contributor Level 6
2 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Civil Rights Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard