Who's the most aggressive custody lawyer in southeast Idaho. Particularly in Pocatello Idaho

Asked over 3 years ago - Pocatello, ID

Looking for a lawyer that isn't intimidated, aggressive, is competitive and will work hard to help us win custody.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Marc John Weinpel

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . There are many that fit that description. Generally, however, your best bet is to ask persons who have had the opportunity to observe attorneys actually perform, e.g. Clerks of the Court, Judge's clerks, etc.

    Call attorneys who may not practice family law (in Idaho Falls and Pocatello) and ask them (or their legal assistants) who are the attorneys "locally" who are known to be "bulldogs" in court in family law matters. If you call 5 such offices and make a list of one to three mentioned, I will bet the same name will be on 4 of the 5 lists!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,783 answers this week

2,843 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,783 answers this week

2,843 attorneys answering