Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I went to a Chiropractor and requested my xrays that I paid for. Does the Dr own them or do I own them?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
4
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Pasadena, CA - about 4 years ago.
Tags: Business
1
Asked by a user in Eugene, OR - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Wills
Asked by a user in Des Moines, IA - 6 months ago.
Tags: Business Lawsuits Privacy
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - 26 days ago.
2
Asked by a user in Midvale, UT - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Business Pain and Suffering
Asked by a user in Salem, OR - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Medical Malpractice Medical Negligence Negligence Personal Injury