| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Who is responsible for transportatin costs to visit out of state parent?
Minneapolis, MN
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
We have three children and at the time of the divorce we both lived in the same state. My ex-husband moved out of state and now says I have to pay half the tranbsportation costs. The divorce decree states that we split the cost as long as we reside within 50 miles of where we lived at the time of the divorce. Who's right and what is likely to be decided if he should take me court to have this modified.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Minnesota |