Who is responsible for repairing my 6 ft privacy fence bing pushed up by a large tree root? The owner of the tree or me?
Lemoyne, PA
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
My privacy fence (6 ft-Wood) is being pushed up by a large root from the neigbors tree. I have not spoken to him yet, because I want to know my rights.
Answers (1)Laura Mcfarland-Taylor
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Generally, the owner of the tree is responsible.
Back to Search Results
Next question: will a SPOUCE become responsible for my defaulte federal student loan Previous question: I need a divorce |