Skip to main content

Who is responsible for paying for trash? Landlord or Tenant?

Portland, OR |

I heard the Landlord/Owners are responsible for paying for trash. Is this an actual law in Portland, OR?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Landlord-tenant topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics