Who is eligible for the Willard Shock Program?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Albany, NY

He is a non violent felon who already served 1-3 in 2001. Currently has status DWI/AUO, sentenced 1-3. Is he eligilbe for Willard? Also, are previously violent offenders with a current non violent felony eligible for Willard?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The following link should tell you everything you need to know about Willard's Drug Treatment Facility.
    http://www.geocities.com/motorcity/downs/3548/f....

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,334 answers this week

2,999 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,334 answers this week

2,999 attorneys answering