Skip to main content

Who is Broker insurance , life , health can be pay for for prostituituion ?be a regular client to the prostitute?

La Jolla, CA |

a broker life health insurance have being paying to be with prostitute , he can loose his license if this is come out ?

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

You should also be concerned about possible allegations of blackmail or extortion if threats to keep quiet we're made to the broker.

But it's likely if it did come out, he could lose his license.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

2 lawyers agree

3 comments

Asker

Posted

actually im a wife of this broker , i found out in his emails all appointment with many escorts and agency . i have being copy all email that hes making appointment and some email direct to the escort ,If i have ll information ( email that he sent has all his broker information to the agency ) where can i forward those document to the insurance to prove that this professional is being involved with that kind crime ?

Benjamin P. Cloward

Benjamin P. Cloward

Posted

I'm sorry to hear about that. What a jerk. I would have to kow the type of broker exactly to determine where he is licensed. Sorry about this whole problem.

Asker

Posted

Life, health , accident , investiment , i think all of that one broker insurance could have , he donnt have only with car, house insurance .Thank you so much for quickly answer

Posted

Possible under § 490 Business & Professions Code, but not expected unless there is an arrest or criminal conviction.

My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must not be relied upon as legal advice. I give legal advice only in the course of an attorney-client relationship. Exchange of information through Avvo's Questions forum does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me. That relationship is established only by individual consultation and execution of a written agreement for legal services.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

If you are asking whether or not a life insurance broker can loose his license for prostitution than I agree with the previous answer.

But, more information is needed - and wouldn't you be equally concerned about the risk of an arrest and other ramifications???

This is my opinion and should not be construed as legal advise for your specific case as there are many more facts which you have not provided.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

2 lawyers agree

Employment topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics