Who is at fault if an auto accident occurs on private property in texas

Asked over 4 years ago - San Antonio, TX

a car backs into another cars front end on the side as it passes by

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Joseph A Blaszkow

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . The driver of the car that backed into the other (stationary?) vehicle is probably at fault.

    The author of this post is licensed to practice law in the District of Columbia, Maryland, and Virginia. This post is intended as general information only, and is not provided as legal advice in connection with any specific case, and does not create an attorney-client relationship.

  2. Joseph A Blaszkow

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . The driver of the car that backed into the other (stationary?) vehicle is probably at fault.

    The author of this post is licensed to practice law in the District of Columbia, Maryland, and Virginia. This post is intended as general information only, and is not provided as legal advice in connection with any specific case, and does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,819 answers this week

3,136 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,819 answers this week

3,136 attorneys answering